Estimated Value: $205,848 - $296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Regency Rd, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $245,462, approximately $115 per square foot. 1605 Regency Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $26,000 | $3,400 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $12 | $23,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $23,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $23,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $22,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $22,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $22,260 | $22,260 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $22,260 | $22,260 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $117,150 | $15,740 | $101,410 |
| 2016 | $980 | $22,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map