1001 Dahlia St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,417 - $799,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Dahlia St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $766,104, approximately $523 per square foot. 1001 Dahlia St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2025
Sold by
Rojas Angel V and Rojas Ana M
Bought by
Angel & Ana Rojas Living Trust and Rojas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Rojas Juan F and Rojas Angel V
Bought by
Rojas Angel and Rojas Ana M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel & Ana Rojas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rojas Angel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $352,935 | $163,464 | $189,471 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $346,015 | $160,259 | $185,756 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $339,231 | $157,117 | $182,114 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $332,580 | $154,036 | $178,544 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $326,059 | $151,015 | $175,044 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $322,717 | $149,467 | $173,250 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $316,390 | $146,537 | $169,853 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $310,187 | $143,664 | $166,523 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $304,106 | $140,848 | $163,258 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $298,144 | $138,087 | $160,057 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $293,667 | $136,014 | $157,653 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $287,916 | $133,350 | $154,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map