1001 E 133rd Way Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E 133rd Way, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $632,408, approximately $268 per square foot. 1001 E 133rd Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Bohl William R
Bought by
Doris Gerald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doris Gerald D | $285,000 | Atgf |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doris Gerald D | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $40,600 | $7,960 | $32,640 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $37,310 | $7,310 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $44,370 | $7,370 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $31,620 | $7,580 | $24,040 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $31,620 | $7,580 | $24,040 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $31,290 | $7,790 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $31,290 | $7,790 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $28,070 | $7,490 | $20,580 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $28,070 | $7,490 | $20,580 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $22,130 | $4,860 | $17,270 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $22,130 | $4,860 | $17,270 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $20,300 | $4,220 | $16,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map