1001 E 25th St Muncie, IN 47302
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E 25th St, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $115,006, approximately $69 per square foot. 1001 E 25th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including South View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Jester Evelyn L and Metzcar Sue E
Bought by
Green Timmy Dee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Jester Evelyn L
Bought by
Jester Evelyn L and Metzcar Sue E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Timmy Dee | -- | None Available | |
| Jester Evelyn L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $86,800 | $6,700 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $118 | $69,800 | $6,700 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $124 | $69,800 | $6,700 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $118 | $59,800 | $6,700 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $118 | $74,700 | $9,600 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $739 | $60,700 | $8,700 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $739 | $60,700 | $8,700 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $737 | $60,700 | $8,700 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $735 | $60,300 | $9,100 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $735 | $60,300 | $9,100 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $642 | $57,500 | $9,100 | $48,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,000 | $9,100 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map