Seller's Agent in 2020
Rich Lee
NextHome Elite Real Estate
(765) 744-9951
10 in this area
215 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $122,274
Lots of room in this 3 bedroom/1 bath ranch style home in a quiet neighborhood. There is plenty of room for a growing family or a fantastic investment opportunity. Home is on a large 0.31 acre lot with a fenced backed yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Elite Real Estate License #RB16000688 Listed on: 08/12/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Colvin
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Sergio | -- | None Available | |
| Whitehead Sheen J | -- | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Sergio | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Sold | $65,000 | +3.3% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | For Sale | $62,900 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | For Sale | $62,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $77,500 | $5,400 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $724 | $60,600 | $5,400 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $726 | $60,600 | $5,400 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $623 | $52,000 | $5,400 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $757 | $63,700 | $7,700 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $664 | $54,400 | $7,000 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $655 | $54,400 | $7,000 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $620 | $54,400 | $7,000 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $607 | $53,600 | $7,300 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $672 | $57,700 | $7,300 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $575 | $58,200 | $7,300 | $50,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,700 | $7,300 | $50,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rich Lee
NextHome Elite Real Estate
(765) 744-9951
10 in this area
215 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Thomas Colvin
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21731466
APN: 18-11-22-452-016.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.