1001 E Baseline Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $826,578
--
Bed
3
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $742,395, approximately $233 per square foot. 1001 E Baseline Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Bates Fred R and Bates Alissa S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Christman Craig S
Bought by
Christman Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
12.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Fred R | $321,250 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Christman Craig | -- | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christman Craig | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $34,561 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $32,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $60,150 | $12,030 | $48,120 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $48,850 | $9,770 | $39,080 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $43,130 | $8,620 | $34,510 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $39,300 | $7,860 | $31,440 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $34,260 | $6,850 | $27,410 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $42,700 | $8,540 | $34,160 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $41,130 | $8,220 | $32,910 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $29,170 | $5,830 | $23,340 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $28,830 | $5,760 | $23,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map