1001 E Knable Rd Georgetown, IN 47122
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Knable Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122. 1001 E Knable Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,046 | $1,393,600 | $140,500 | $1,253,100 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $1,393,600 | $140,500 | $1,253,100 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $499 | $30,500 | $30,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $493 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $485 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $481 | $30,700 | $30,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $494 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $530 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $31,800 | $31,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $776 | $42,300 | $42,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,300 | $42,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map