1001 E Pembroke Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Pembroke Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $126,333. 1001 E Pembroke Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Ebron-Mills Elisa Mary
Bought by
Overflow Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overflow Llc | $5,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $495 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $499 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $457 | $38,700 | $38,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $29,764 | $32,700 | $32,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $405 | $32,700 | $32,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $405 | $32,700 | $32,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $32,600 | $32,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $115,200 | $32,600 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map