1001 Florida Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,930 - $599,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Florida Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $529,483, approximately $399 per square foot. 1001 Florida Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Nystrom Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Roberto A
Bought by
Manzo Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$58,904
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$470,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Grimoldi Matias
Bought by
Penate Fermin and Bonilla Grettel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Martin Vickie Annette
Bought by
Grimoldi Matias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Occhipinti Joseph
Bought by
Martin Vickie Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzo Veronica | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Manzo Veronica | $90,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Penate Fermin | $249,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grimoldi Matias | $160,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martin Vickie Annette | $71,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manzo Veronica | $87,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Penate Fermin | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimoldi Matias | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Vickie Annette | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Penate Fermin | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $113,033 | $70,335 | $42,698 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $110,817 | $68,956 | $41,861 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $108,645 | $67,604 | $41,041 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $106,516 | $66,279 | $40,237 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $104,429 | $64,980 | $39,449 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $101,333 | $63,053 | $38,280 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $99,347 | $61,817 | $37,530 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $97,400 | $60,605 | $36,795 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $95,491 | $59,417 | $36,074 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $94,058 | $58,525 | $35,533 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $92,216 | $57,379 | $34,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map