1001 Flushing Ave Clearwater, FL 33764
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,408 - $586,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Flushing Ave, Clearwater, FL 33764 and is currently estimated at $547,852, approximately $265 per square foot. 1001 Flushing Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $195,873 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $190,353 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $184,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $179,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $171,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $167,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $164,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $161,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $158,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $156,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $155,747 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map