V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Vernon Meents
Rocking Chair Realty Inc
Estimated Value: $140,441 - $247,000
Small farm, fenced, cross fenced & ready for your operation. About 24 acres mostly pasture, excellent grass, barn w/ stalls & loft, outbuildings, fantastic 30x48 shop building. Fruit trees, garden spots, chicken coop, fantastic views of the countryside. The modular home sits on a permanent foundation and has 1,485sf, wood stove in the living room and one in the master bedroom, and a tankless hot water heater for efficient living. This is the kind of operation everyone is looking for. Check this one out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vernon Meents
Rocking Chair Realty Inc Listed on: 04/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Dennis Sheehy
Rocking Chair Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Kenneth | $40,000 | -- | |
| Newland | $3,000 | -- | |
| Newland | $66,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | $90,000 | -18.1% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $21,020 | $2,000 | $19,020 |
| 2024 | $954 | $21,020 | $2,000 | $19,020 |
| 2023 | $979 | $21,020 | $2,000 | $19,020 |
| 2022 | $979 | $21,020 | $2,000 | $19,020 |
| 2021 | $924 | $21,020 | $2,000 | $19,020 |
| 2020 | $843 | $18,010 | $1,050 | $16,960 |
| 2019 | $861 | $18,010 | $1,050 | $16,960 |
| 2018 | $863 | $18,010 | $1,050 | $16,960 |
| 2017 | $802 | $17,760 | $800 | $16,960 |
| 2016 | $802 | $17,120 | $1,560 | $15,560 |
| 2015 | $731 | $15,560 | $1,550 | $14,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,560 | $1,550 | $14,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,560 | $1,550 | $14,010 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,820 | $1,550 | $13,270 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Vernon Meents
Rocking Chair Realty Inc
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dennis Sheehy
Rocking Chair Realty Inc
Source: Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 101173
APN: 001-10567-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.