1001 Moore St Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $105,009 - $195,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Moore St, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $150,005, approximately $71 per square foot. 1001 Moore St is a home located in Copiah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Smith Thomas Corey and Smith Carla Kelly
Bought by
Smith Thomas Corey and Smith Carla Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas Corey | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $9,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $680 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $680 | $5,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $680 | $5,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $696 | $5,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $697 | $5,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $689 | $5,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $5,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,355 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records