1001 N Cedar St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,341,314 - $1,535,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 N Cedar St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,451,079, approximately $841 per square foot. 1001 N Cedar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2015
Sold by
Hollywood James M
Bought by
Hollywood 2015 Management Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollywood 2015 Management Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $320,581 | $128,226 | $192,355 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $314,296 | $125,712 | $188,584 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $308,135 | $123,248 | $184,887 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $302,094 | $120,832 | $181,262 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $296,171 | $118,463 | $177,708 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $287,388 | $114,950 | $172,438 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $281,754 | $112,697 | $169,057 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $270,816 | $108,322 | $162,494 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $266,749 | $106,695 | $160,054 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $261,524 | $104,605 | $156,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map