1001 N Walnut St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 N Walnut St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $175,103, approximately $153 per square foot. 1001 N Walnut St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Schove Lonnie E and Schove Carole E
Bought by
Gaines Timothy A and Gaines Julie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Timothy A | $76,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $40,289 | $15,451 | $24,838 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $36,915 | $14,157 | $22,758 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $29,862 | $11,452 | $18,410 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $28,175 | $10,805 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $26,811 | $10,282 | $16,529 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $39,374 | $10,227 | $29,147 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $38,957 | $10,119 | $28,838 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $38,957 | $10,119 | $28,838 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $38,957 | $10,119 | $28,838 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $38,044 | $9,882 | $28,162 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $38,044 | $9,882 | $28,162 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,044 | $9,882 | $28,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map