1003 N Walnut St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 N Walnut St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $198,063, approximately $196 per square foot. 1003 N Walnut St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Coyne Richard L and Richard L Coyne Trust
Bought by
Rosengren Adam P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,374
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Coyne Richard L
Bought by
Coyne Richard L and Richard L Coyne Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Leary Alice N
Bought by
Leary Alice N and The Alice N Leary Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosengren Adam P | $120,000 | Ftc | |
| Coyne Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Leary Alice N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosengren Adam P | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $60,521 | $15,301 | $45,220 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $55,453 | $14,020 | $41,433 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $44,859 | $11,342 | $33,517 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $42,324 | $10,701 | $31,623 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $40,273 | $10,183 | $30,090 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $40,056 | $10,128 | $29,928 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $39,632 | $10,021 | $29,611 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $39,632 | $10,021 | $29,611 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $39,632 | $10,021 | $29,611 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $38,703 | $9,786 | $28,917 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $38,703 | $9,786 | $28,917 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,703 | $9,786 | $28,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map