1001 Neelys Bend Rd Unit 1 Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $695,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Neelys Bend Rd Unit 1, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $669,000, approximately $524 per square foot. 1001 Neelys Bend Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and Smithson Craighead Academy.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Harbour Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oquinn Bancroft | $645,000 | Stewart Title Company Tn Div | |
| U S Bank National Association | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Buck Susan E | $217,000 | Infinity Title Llc | |
| Crum Martin J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Coffelt Shirley | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buck Susan E | $43,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Susan E | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Crum Martin J | $129,500 | |
| Closed | Crum Martin J | $89,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,117 | $217,360 | $50,960 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $5,514 | $169,440 | $27,600 | $141,840 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $169,440 | $27,600 | $141,840 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $169,440 | $27,600 | $141,840 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $169,440 | $27,600 | $141,840 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $92,880 | $12,520 | $80,360 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $92,880 | $12,520 | $80,360 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $92,880 | $12,520 | $80,360 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $92,880 | $12,520 | $80,360 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $74,480 | $10,000 | $64,480 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $47,675 | $6,250 | $41,425 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $47,675 | $6,250 | $41,425 |
Map
- 709 Tahlena Ave
- 607 Center St
- 765 Florence Cir
- 752 Florence Cir
- 412 Larkin Springs Rd
- 305 Randy Rd
- 918 Ward Rd Unit 59
- 1112 Neelys Bend Rd
- 1522 Meadow Bend Dr
- 1520 Meadow Bend Dr
- 1519 Meadow Bend Dr
- 809 Fawn Ln
- 710 River Pass
- 252 Warrior Rd
- 2275 Red Fox Ridge
- 1910 Red Fox Ridge
- 1946 Royal Hound Trail
- 1749 Royal Hound Trail
- 3305 Fox Den Pass
- 924 Idlewild Dr
- 1001 Neelys Bend Rd
- 1003 Neelys Bend Rd
- 925 Neelys Bend Rd
- 639 Center St
- 637 Center St
- 1005 Neelys Bend Rd
- 635 Center St
- 923 Neelys Bend Rd
- 923 Neelys Bend Rd Unit B
- 1007 Neelys Bend Rd
- 633 Center St
- 1009 Neelys Bend Rd
- 930 Neelys Bend Rd
- 632 Center St
- 1000 Neelys Bend Rd
- 631 Center St
- 921 Neelys Bend Rd
- 629 Center St
- 630 Center St
- 1011 Neelys Bend Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.