Estimated Value: $176,921 - $219,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Random Rd, Pratt, KS 67124 and is currently estimated at $191,730, approximately $102 per square foot. 1001 Random Rd is a home located in Pratt County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Pratt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Bolyard Michael R and Bolyard Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolyard Michael R | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $20,217 | $874 | $19,343 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $19,073 | $874 | $18,199 |
| 2023 | -- | $19,073 | $874 | $18,199 |
| 2022 | -- | $17,993 | $874 | $17,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map