1001 S 2nd St Milwaukee, WI 53204
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 S 2nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53204. 1001 S 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $210,041 | $9,152,400 | $554,400 | $8,598,000 |
| 2023 | $193,022 | $8,168,500 | $554,400 | $7,614,100 |
| 2022 | $206,289 | $8,168,500 | $554,400 | $7,614,100 |
| 2021 | $204,328 | $7,759,100 | $554,400 | $7,204,700 |
| 2020 | $53,306 | $2,040,000 | $554,400 | $1,485,600 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $176,000 | $176,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,554 | $176,000 | $176,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $98,400 | $98,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,072 | $259,000 | $98,400 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,000 | $98,400 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $98,400 | $151,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $250,000 | $98,400 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map