1001 S West St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 S West St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $350,134, approximately $230 per square foot. 1001 S West St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Townview Elementary School, and Garden Prairie Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,629 | $285,100 | $30,100 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $285,100 | $30,100 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $285,100 | $30,100 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $173,900 | $18,000 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $173,900 | $18,000 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $173,900 | $18,000 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $89,400 | $18,000 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $72,500 | $18,000 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $72,500 | $18,000 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $132,400 | $18,000 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $132,400 | $18,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $132,400 | $18,000 | $114,400 |
| 2013 | $3,289 | $132,400 | $18,000 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map