Landlord's Agent in 2022
Denise Frank
Progress Residential Property Management
(832) 928-3019
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,308 - $310,000
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist today.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Progress Residential Property Management Brokerage Phone: 800-218-4796 License #0530671 Listed on: 08/15/2024
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 9 Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Progress Residential 2015-2 Borrower Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Freo Texas Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Barber David James | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Everbank | $138,741 | None Available | |
| Lindsey Wade | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvankleef Blake Van | -- | Fatco | |
| Derryberry Eric S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Progress Residential Borrower 9 Llc | $439,192 | |
| Open | Progress Residential 2015-2 Borrower Llc | $438,204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber David James | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsey Wade | $120,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvankleef Blake Van | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Derryberry Eric S | $89,928 | |
| Closed | Vanvankleef Blake Van | $21,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Price Changed | $1,945 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Price Changed | $1,940 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Price Changed | $1,945 | +0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,935 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,955 | -5.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2024 09/07/24 | For Rent | $2,070 | -14.3% | -- |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Rented | $2,415 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Price Changed | $2,415 | -0.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | For Rent | $2,425 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Price Changed | $2,425 | -0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Price Changed | $2,430 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | For Rent | $2,430 | -1.4% | -- |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2022 07/09/22 | For Rent | $2,465 | +25.1% | -- |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Rented | $1,970 | +1.5% | -- |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Price Changed | $1,940 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | For Rent | $1,940 | -0.8% | -- |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | For Rent | $1,955 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $296,000 | $66,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $5,347 | $277,000 | $66,000 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $5,881 | $308,000 | $61,985 | $246,015 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $268,000 | $66,000 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $183,000 | $38,500 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $206,027 | $38,500 | $167,527 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $203,000 | $38,500 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $179,000 | $38,500 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $4,122 | $166,750 | $38,500 | $128,250 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $145,000 | $27,500 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $133,830 | $27,500 | $106,330 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $113,949 | $27,500 | $86,449 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,565 | $22,000 | $80,565 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Denise Frank
Progress Residential Property Management
(832) 928-3019
9 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mitchell Blankenship
Keller Williams Realty-FM
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20703748
APN: R197152
Ask me questions while you tour the home.