1001 SW 15th Ave Miami, FL 33135
Coral Way NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,667/month
About This Lot
Great investor and developer opportunity in Miami’s vibrant Little Havana neighborhood. This 7,500 sq. ft. cleared lot is ready for your next project and offers exceptional potential in one of the city’s fastest-growing areas. Located just steps from the cultural heartbeat of Calle 8 and Domino Park, the site benefits from unbeatable proximity to world-class shopping and dining in Coral Gables, Coconut Grove, Downtown Miami, and Brickell, as well as easy access to major highways for seamless connectivity throughout South Florida. With its prime location and generous size, this property is ideal for a variety of development possibilities, ensuring strong long-term value in a high-demand market.
Listing Agent
Compass Florida, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 305-795-4849 License #3402897 Listed on: 09/09/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Cleared Lot
- Property is zoned 0100
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Avacado Park Condos
- Avacado Park Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-11-005-0230
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,808 | $639,460 | $637,500 | $1,960 |
| 2024 | $11,916 | $639,359 | $637,371 | $1,988 |
| 2023 | $11,916 | $579,666 | $577,650 | $2,016 |
| 2022 | $8,855 | $429,548 | $427,504 | $2,044 |
| 2021 | $6,658 | $313,358 | $311,286 | $2,072 |
| 2020 | $6,089 | $285,904 | $283,804 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $5,761 | $269,866 | $267,738 | $2,128 |
| 2018 | $8,878 | $423,841 | $255,001 | $168,840 |
| 2017 | $7,381 | $317,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,844 | $288,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,477 | $262,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,592 | $238,261 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -10.0% | -- | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -5.7% | -- | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $795,000 | +69.1% | -- | |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Sold | $470,000 | -6.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/24/2022 12/24/22 | For Sale | $500,000 | +16.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Sold | $430,000 | -29.4% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | For Sale | $608,999 | +1.5% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Sold | $600,000 | -40.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Certificate Of Transfer | $304,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $430,000 | Century Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $265,600 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Miami Title Group Inc | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $380,000 | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $346,500 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11873880
APN: 01-4111-005-0230
- 975 SW 15th Ave
- 1010 SW 14th Ave
- 857 SW 14th Ave Unit A
- 1475 SW 8th St Unit 610
- 1359 SW 11th St
- 1630 SW 10th St
- 905 SW 13th Ct
- 1017 SW 13th Ct
- 1636 SW 9th St
- 1601 SW 11th Terrace
- 1114 SW 13th Ct
- 638 SW 15th Ave
- 1649 SW 11th Terrace
- 1355 SW 12th St
- 1684 SW 10th St
- 1047 SW 13th Ave Unit B
- 1047 SW 13th Ave Unit D
- 1047 SW 13th Ave Unit A
- 1047 SW 13th Ave Unit C
- 1101 SW 17th Ave
- 850 SW 14th Ave Unit 4
- 842 SW 14th Ave Unit 2