1001 W 1st St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $257,225
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 W 1st St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $246,806, approximately $213 per square foot. 1001 W 1st St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Moellmann Nick A and Moellmann Kristen K
Bought by
Clements Larry E and Clements Jane F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,833
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$152,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Moellmann Nick A and Moellmann Kristen K
Bought by
Moellmann Nick A and Moellman Kristen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,918
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Foster Harry D and Foster Susan E
Bought by
Moellman Nick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,826
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Larry E | -- | Ctic | |
| Moellmann Nick A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Moellman Nick A | -- | Security Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clements Larry E | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moellmann Nick A | $88,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Moellman Nick A | $89,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $29,900 | $9,650 | $20,250 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $26,334 | $9,994 | $16,340 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $26,334 | $9,994 | $16,340 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $22,610 | $6,232 | $16,378 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $22,610 | $6,232 | $16,378 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $21,584 | $6,232 | $15,352 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $21,584 | $6,232 | $15,352 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $20,521 | $4,001 | $16,520 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $20,521 | $4,001 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $20,007 | $4,579 | $15,428 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $19,057 | $4,566 | $14,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map