1001 W 69th St Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60621
Englewood Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 W 69th St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60621. 1001 W 69th St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wentworth Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Matarieh Said
Bought by
Matarieh Adel and Matarieh Bader
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matarieh Adel | -- | -- | |
| Matarieh Adel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,649 | $28,123 | $2,057 | $26,066 |
| 2024 | $5,649 | $28,123 | $2,057 | $26,066 |
| 2023 | $5,507 | $26,776 | $4,285 | $22,491 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $26,776 | $4,285 | $22,491 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $26,773 | $4,284 | $22,489 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $17,000 | $4,284 | $12,716 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $21,249 | $4,284 | $16,965 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $21,249 | $4,284 | $16,965 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $17,714 | $3,941 | $13,773 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $17,714 | $3,941 | $13,773 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $17,714 | $3,941 | $13,773 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $17,601 | $3,941 | $13,660 |
| 2013 | $2,980 | $16,385 | $3,941 | $12,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map