1001 W Front St Roanoke, IL 61561
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,317
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 W Front St, Roanoke, IL 61561 and is currently estimated at $212,921, approximately $91 per square foot. 1001 W Front St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Sowers Elementary School, Roanoke-Benson Junior High School, and Roanoke-Benson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,023 | $41,291 | $8,581 | $32,710 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $37,551 | $7,804 | $29,747 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $34,141 | $7,160 | $26,981 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $32,238 | $6,761 | $25,477 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $31,609 | $6,629 | $24,980 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $35,935 | $7,536 | $28,399 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $34,556 | $7,247 | $27,309 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $33,879 | $7,105 | $26,774 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $32,711 | $6,860 | $25,851 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $55,034 | $6,816 | $48,218 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $55,590 | $6,885 | $48,705 |
| 2013 | $1,987 | $56,039 | $6,941 | $49,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map