NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 S Celina St Roanoke, IL 61561

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $198,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,155 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2012

Last sale price $110,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,209 / mo

219 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Garage
  • Sowers Elementary School Rated 10
  • Shed

About This Home

As of April 2012

Very well kept all brick ranch home on quiet deadend street! View the country from the deck! New A/C, furnace, exterior doors, and shed. This charming house has two working fireplaces and built-ins! The basement rec room and bathroom have been recently updated. There is a small kitchen in the basement also to make entertaining easy! Move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Oltman

Jim Maloof/REALTOR License #475126417 Listed on: 08/05/2011

Co-Listed By

Linda Hodel

Jim Maloof/REALTOR License #471001867

Last Buyer's Agent

Liz Blumenshine

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. License #471.019285

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,340

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Additional Features

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Cable TV Available

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,340

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Exemptions: H.O
  • Legal Description: E. Tassart subd, lot 6, blk 2
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Hood/Fan, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Rec Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Tv Available, Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Number Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Finished, Full
  • Bathroom Master Bedroom: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x10, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x15, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Dining: Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 21x14, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 735
  • Rec Room: Dimensions: 15x15, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 1420
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 77.46
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2155
  • Total Sq Ft: 1420
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 1420

• Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Utilities On: Yes
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sowers

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 75 X 110
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Subdivision: Tassart
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2340
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 10-22-101-014
  • Tax Year: 2010

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Roanoke-Benson

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Sold $110,000 -13.4% $51 / Sq Ft
03/11/2012 03/11/12 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2011 08/05/11 For Sale $127,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,207 $43,043 $6,178 $36,865
2023 $2,938 $39,144 $5,618 $33,526
2022 $2,741 $35,916 $5,155 $30,761
2021 $2,632 $33,915 $4,868 $29,047
2020 $2,584 $33,253 $4,773 $28,480
2019 $2,864 $37,804 $5,426 $32,378
2018 $2,788 $36,354 $5,218 $31,136
2017 $2,739 $35,641 $5,116 $30,525
2016 $2,601 $34,413 $4,940 $29,473
2015 $2,341 $34,191 $4,908 $29,283
2014 $2,341 $34,537 $4,958 $29,579
2013 $2,341 $34,816 $4,998 $29,818
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMAPA1129099

RMLS Alliance

APN: 10-22-101-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.