1001 Wren Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Wren Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $848,081, approximately $500 per square foot. 1001 Wren Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Lemieux Michelle and Metcalfe Christopher
Bought by
Lemieux Michelle and Lemieux Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$663,600
Outstanding Balance
$602,114
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Goerke Stephen J and Goerke Apinya
Bought by
Lemieux Michelle and Metcalfe Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$663,100
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Crane Elaine Marie
Bought by
Goerke Stephen J and Goerke Apinya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Guthrie Maria
Bought by
Crane Elaine Marie and Guthrie Michael Newton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemieux Michelle | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lemieux Michelle | $698,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Goerke Stephen J | $413,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crane Elaine Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemieux Michelle | $663,600 | |
| Closed | Lemieux Michelle | $663,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Goerke Stephen J | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,715 | $763,359 | $305,124 | $458,235 |
| 2024 | $8,344 | $748,392 | $299,142 | $449,250 |
| 2023 | $8,344 | $733,719 | $293,277 | $440,442 |
| 2022 | $8,152 | $719,333 | $287,527 | $431,806 |
| 2021 | $8,057 | $705,230 | $281,890 | $423,340 |
| 2020 | $5,609 | $487,452 | $194,744 | $292,708 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $477,895 | $190,926 | $286,969 |
| 2018 | $5,388 | $468,526 | $187,183 | $281,343 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $459,340 | $183,513 | $275,827 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $450,334 | $179,915 | $270,419 |
| 2015 | $5,008 | $443,571 | $177,213 | $266,358 |
| 2014 | $4,957 | $434,883 | $173,742 | $261,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map