10010 Larwin Ave Unit 1 Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10010 Larwin Ave Unit 1, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $566,095, approximately $439 per square foot. 10010 Larwin Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chatsworth Park Elementary, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Chatsworth Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Prager Mary Ann Cummins
Bought by
Prager Mary Ann Cummins
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Prager Mary Ann Cummins
Bought by
Prager Mary Ann Cummins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Prager Mary Ann Cummins and Prager Mary Ann
Bought by
Prager Mary Ann Cummins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Prager Mary Ann Cummins
Bought by
Prager Mary Ann Cummins and Mary Ann Cummins Prager Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Prager Mary Ann Cummins
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Prager Peter
Bought by
Prager Mary Ann Cummins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,300
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prager Mary Ann Cummins | -- | None Available | |
| Prager Mary Ann Cummins | -- | None Available | |
| Prager Mary Ann Cummins | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Prager Mary Ann Cummins | -- | None Available | |
| Prager Mary Ann Cummins | -- | Tsi Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prager Mary Ann Cummins | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Prager Mary Ann Cummins | $311,000 | |
| Closed | Prager Mary Ann Cummins | $318,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $335,459 | $168,631 | $166,828 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $328,882 | $165,325 | $163,557 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $322,434 | $162,084 | $160,350 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $316,112 | $158,906 | $157,206 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $309,915 | $155,791 | $154,124 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $300,724 | $151,171 | $149,553 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $294,828 | $148,207 | $146,621 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $283,381 | $142,452 | $140,929 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $279,126 | $140,313 | $138,813 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $273,659 | $137,565 | $136,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map