10010 Millstone Dr Lenexa, KS 66220
Estimated Value: $500,199 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10010 Millstone Dr, Lenexa, KS 66220 and is currently estimated at $538,800, approximately $344 per square foot. 10010 Millstone Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Manchester Park Elementary School, Prairie Trail Middle School, and Olathe Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Blue Valley Investment Corporation
Bought by
Steele Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,446
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Dakota Inc
Bought by
Blue Valley Investment Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Falcon Valley Llc
Bought by
Dakota Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Cheryl L | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Blue Valley Investment Corporation | -- | Mid America Title Co Inc | |
| Dakota Inc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Cheryl L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,276 | $49,922 | $8,361 | $41,561 |
| 2024 | $6,276 | $51,141 | $6,614 | $44,527 |
| 2023 | $6,099 | $48,703 | $6,614 | $42,089 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $46,299 | $5,089 | $41,210 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $42,642 | $5,089 | $37,553 |
| 2020 | $5,489 | $40,227 | $5,089 | $35,138 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $42,125 | $7,383 | $34,742 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $42,056 | $7,383 | $34,673 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $36,915 | $4,430 | $32,485 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $35,477 | $4,218 | $31,259 |
| 2015 | $4,716 | $33,925 | $4,218 | $29,707 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,302 | $4,218 | $26,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map