Estimated Value: $92,490 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10011 Road 426, Union, MS 39365 and is currently estimated at $135,873, approximately $100 per square foot. 10011 Road 426 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Smith Margene and Franklin Connoe Glen
Bought by
Franklin Kathy Clark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Kathy Clark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $585 | $5,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $585 | $5,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $585 | $5,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $351 | $5,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $351 | $5,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $341 | $5,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $343 | $5,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,904 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map