10011 W Raspberry Ave Cheney, WA 99004
Thorpe Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10011 W Raspberry Ave, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $417,718, approximately $225 per square foot. 10011 W Raspberry Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Phil Snowdon Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Hammond Harry D and Sandquist Hammond Diane Ruth
Bought by
Hammond Harry D and Sandquist Hammond Diane Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,080
Outstanding Balance
$110,229
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
The Lighthouse Group Inc
Bought by
Hammond Harry D and Hammond Diane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,400
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
J D Builders Inc
Bought by
The Lighthouse Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Harry D | -- | None Available | |
| Hammond Harry D | $165,500 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| The Lighthouse Group Inc | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Harry D | $167,080 | |
| Closed | Hammond Harry D | $132,400 | |
| Closed | Hammond Harry D | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $391,800 | $80,000 | $311,800 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $401,900 | $70,000 | $331,900 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $413,600 | $70,000 | $343,600 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $396,900 | $65,000 | $331,900 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $259,700 | $46,500 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $237,700 | $45,000 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $215,100 | $45,000 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $197,900 | $35,000 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $186,500 | $38,000 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $172,300 | $38,000 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $158,000 | $38,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,000 | $38,000 | $120,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map