10012 Perry Rd Le Roy, NY 14482
Estimated Value: $193,748 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10012 Perry Rd, Le Roy, NY 14482 and is currently estimated at $204,687, approximately $146 per square foot. 10012 Perry Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including D.B. Bunce Elementary School, Pavilion Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Lindamood Dan M Rebecca L
Bought by
Liczewsky Jurgen Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Callan Michael C
Bought by
Lindamood Dan M and Lindamood Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liczewsky Jurgen Jane | $99,900 | Steve Butcher | |
| Lindamood Dan M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $158,500 | $24,800 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $141,500 | $24,800 | $116,700 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $121,900 | $24,800 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $121,900 | $24,800 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $107,800 | $14,800 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $107,800 | $14,800 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $107,800 | $14,800 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $107,800 | $14,800 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $107,800 | $14,800 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $107,800 | $14,800 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,300 | $9,300 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,300 | $9,300 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map