10015 S Munro Rd Lone Jack, MO 64070
Estimated Value: $459,686 - $714,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10015 S Munro Rd, Lone Jack, MO 64070 and is currently estimated at $533,422, approximately $249 per square foot. 10015 S Munro Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Zacha Martin H and Zacha Jodi L
Bought by
Lynch Julia and Lynch Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Julia | -- | Stkc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch Julia | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $56,033 | $22,471 | $33,562 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $62,594 | $18,580 | $44,014 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $62,594 | $14,275 | $48,319 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $42,370 | $7,914 | $34,456 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $42,370 | $7,914 | $34,456 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $37,143 | $7,914 | $29,229 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $37,143 | $7,914 | $29,229 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $34,250 | $12,689 | $21,561 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $33,392 | $8,065 | $25,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map