10018 Brookside Ave Minneapolis, MN 55431
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10018 Brookside Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55431 and is currently estimated at $385,684, approximately $296 per square foot. 10018 Brookside Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Korchik Ann Marie and Estate Of Clara Marie Bungert
Bought by
Budge Jean and Budge Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$209,219
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budge Jean | $265,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budge Jean | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,396 | $350,900 | $139,500 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $352,300 | $140,900 | $211,400 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $348,300 | $140,900 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $299,400 | $131,600 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $287,100 | $127,800 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $279,600 | $127,800 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $234,500 | $126,000 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $210,000 | $113,100 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $201,700 | $108,500 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $191,900 | $105,300 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,400 | $102,100 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map