$455,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
Last list price

10019 E 67th St Raytown, MO 64133

-- Bed
8 Baths
3,968 Sq Ft
10,163 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$115 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Calling all Investors! 4 unit building in thriving rental community off of 67th Street in Raytown area. A healthy mix of value add with already great tenants in place. This one is a sleeper folks! New gutters installed and new roof scheduled to be completed. Do Not approach tenants, call/text listing agents for showing information!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nate Watermeier

Brokerage Phone: 913-602-2422 License #00245532 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Willis Woods

1st Class Real Estate KC License #2016013718

1st Class Real Estate KC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,734

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 10,163 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 8 Bathrooms
  • 3,968 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Storm Windows

Parking

  • 8 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45-620-07-82-01-5-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units
  • Raytown Meadows Subdivision

Additional Features

  • Laundry Facilities
  • Gross Income $42,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,734

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

10,163 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Nate Watermeier
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSCFIL
  • List Office Name: Cascade Financial Investments
  • List Office Phone: 913-439-8790
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Operating Expense: 6075
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Maintenance Description: Building Exterior,Lawn,Snow Removal
  • Package: No
  • Attribution Contact: 913-602-2422
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Individual Storage
  • Basement: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Central Laundry, In Basement
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Ind Heat And Air, Ind Water Heaters, Separate Meters

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R3
  • Building Area Total: 3968
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10163
  • Parcel Number: 45-620-07-82-01-5-00-000
  • Subdivision Name: Raytown Meadows
  • In Flood Plain: No

Building Info

  • Number of Units Total: 4

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Terms: One Year Lease

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 42000
  • Current Occupancy Rate: Over 95%
  • Unit Count: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7734
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Willis Woods
1st Class Real Estate KC
List Price
$455,000
Views
82

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
229.44%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2010
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
List Price
$169,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Holderby Omar A J
Bought by
Coffin J Thomas and Ding Feng

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,875
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Chicago
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Of Kansas City
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $106,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $163,875 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $455,000 +169.2% $115 / Sq Ft
01/30/2012 01/30/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/16/2011 12/16/11 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2010 12/06/10 For Sale $169,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,075 $67,089 $4,972 $62,117
2024 $6,075 $67,346 $4,879 $62,467
2023 $6,034 $67,346 $6,787 $60,559
2022 $4,772 $50,730 $4,342 $46,388
2021 $4,789 $50,730 $4,342 $46,388
2020 $4,246 $44,552 $4,342 $40,210
2019 $4,223 $44,552 $4,342 $40,210
2018 $2,390 $26,114 $2,546 $23,568
2017 $2,390 $26,114 $2,546 $23,568
2016 $2,317 $25,460 $2,660 $22,800
2014 $2,343 $25,460 $2,660 $22,800

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2606036

Heartland MLS

APN: 45-620-07-82-01-5-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.