1002 18th St S Virginia, MN 55792
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 18th St S, Virginia, MN 55792 and is currently estimated at $118,743, approximately $129 per square foot. 1002 18th St S is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rock Ridge High School, and Marquette Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $356 | $67,700 | $6,100 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $334 | $62,400 | $6,100 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $340 | $49,300 | $6,100 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $352 | $48,500 | $5,300 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $352 | $48,500 | $5,300 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $226 | $48,500 | $5,300 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $224 | $43,200 | $4,500 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $218 | $43,200 | $4,500 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $168 | $43,200 | $4,500 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | $148 | $25,900 | $2,700 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $148 | $24,800 | $2,700 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map