Seller's Agent in 2016
Vickie Gutierrez
Crawford Realty, LLC
(815) 973-4444
16 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $118,000
Large and lovely is what you'll find in this great big 2 story plus finished attic. Nice big living room with hardwood floors and wood burner, spacious dining room, large open front foyer, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 half baths, 2 car garage, plenty of space in basement for family room and work space. Finished attic is a great teen hideaway with a full bath. Also nice screened rear porch, open front porch, back patio and perfect landscaping. Subject to sellers scheduled purchase.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crawford Realty, LLC License #471001403 Listed on: 05/31/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Davis
Crawford Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preuser Eugene R | $66,500 | Attorney | |
| Vanhorn Donald N | $71,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preuser Eugene R | $53,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhorn Donald N | $63,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Sold | $66,500 | -4.9% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2016 09/10/16 | For Sale | $69,900 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | For Sale | $69,900 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,219 | $28,273 | $3,667 | $24,606 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $26,540 | $3,442 | $23,098 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $25,392 | $3,293 | $22,099 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $23,945 | $3,105 | $20,840 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $23,106 | $2,996 | $20,110 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $22,687 | $2,942 | $19,745 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $22,724 | $2,947 | $19,777 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $22,568 | $2,927 | $19,641 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $21,841 | $2,833 | $19,008 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $22,441 | $2,911 | $19,530 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $21,942 | $2,846 | $19,096 |
| 2013 | $1,712 | $22,441 | $2,911 | $19,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Vickie Gutierrez
Crawford Realty, LLC
(815) 973-4444
16 in this area
107 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Barbara Davis
Crawford Realty, LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09246492
APN: 1122153006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.