1002 Andrew St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Andrew St, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $73,763, approximately $96 per square foot. 1002 Andrew St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Kukuk Living Trust and Kukuk Wallace E
Bought by
Burkett Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Landmark Property Development Ltd
Bought by
Kukuk Wallace E and Kukuk Thena H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Landmark Property Development Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Hill Jacqueline
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkett Richard D | $30,000 | First Security Title | |
| Kukuk Wallace E | $47,500 | -- | |
| Landmark Property Development Ltd | $35,900 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $30,000 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kukuk Wallace E | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landmark Property Development Ltd | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $13,230 | $4,088 | $9,142 |
| 2024 | $886 | $13,230 | $4,088 | $9,142 |
| 2023 | $886 | $13,230 | $4,088 | $9,142 |
| 2022 | $740 | $8,215 | $2,405 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $640 | $8,215 | $2,405 | $5,810 |
| 2020 | $632 | $8,220 | $2,410 | $5,810 |
| 2019 | $975 | $12,190 | $4,050 | $8,140 |
| 2018 | $963 | $12,190 | $4,050 | $8,140 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $12,190 | $4,050 | $8,140 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $12,980 | $4,050 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $12,980 | $4,050 | $8,930 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $12,980 | $4,050 | $8,930 |
| 2013 | $926 | $11,820 | $4,050 | $7,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map