1350 Winton Ave Akron, OH 44320
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,738 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Winton Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $101,935, approximately $98 per square foot. 1350 Winton Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Denise Brown
Bought by
Kennerly Darnell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
Adair Asset Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennerly Darnell | $6,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennerly Darnell | $6,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennerly Darnell | $3,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennerly Darnell | $3,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennerly Darnell | $3,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennerly Darnell | $6,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennerly Darnell | $3,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennerly Darnell | $6,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adair Asset Management Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $21,508 | $9,513 | $11,995 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $21,508 | $9,513 | $11,995 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $21,508 | $9,513 | $11,995 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $12,653 | $5,597 | $7,056 |
| 2021 | $984 | $12,653 | $5,597 | $7,056 |
| 2020 | $971 | $12,660 | $5,600 | $7,060 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $13,650 | $5,600 | $8,050 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $13,650 | $5,600 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $13,650 | $5,600 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $13,840 | $5,600 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $13,840 | $5,600 | $8,240 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $13,840 | $5,600 | $8,240 |
| 2013 | $1,172 | $14,660 | $5,600 | $9,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map