1002 Bitter Root Ct Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $329,502
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Bitter Root Ct, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $317,126, approximately $261 per square foot. 1002 Bitter Root Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Martin Ridge Kelly Ann and Martin Peckf
Bought by
Carofalo Franca M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Mulvaney Homes Inc
Bought by
Ridge Kelly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carofalo Franca M | $132,000 | Think Title Llc | |
| Ridge Kelly Ann | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ridge Kelly Ann | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $323,800 | $66,500 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $209,300 | $38,100 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $209,300 | $38,100 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $206,100 | $38,100 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $206,100 | $38,100 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $124,900 | $21,500 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $124,900 | $21,500 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $124,900 | $21,500 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $124,900 | $21,500 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $124,900 | $21,500 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $124,900 | $21,500 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $935 | $130,760 | $28,000 | $102,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map