1002 Broadmoor Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,813
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Broadmoor Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $273,659, approximately $150 per square foot. 1002 Broadmoor Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $87,924 | $15,691 | $72,233 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $78,939 | $14,087 | $64,852 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $64,956 | $11,592 | $53,364 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $60,602 | $10,815 | $49,787 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $59,472 | $10,613 | $48,859 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $59,472 | $10,613 | $48,859 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $58,593 | $10,456 | $48,137 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $58,593 | $10,456 | $48,137 |
| 2016 | $4,516 | $59,728 | $10,659 | $49,069 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $58,938 | $10,518 | $48,420 |
| 2014 | $4,252 | $58,402 | $10,518 | $47,884 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,402 | $10,518 | $47,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map