1007 Broadmoor Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $248,200 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Broadmoor Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $258,300, approximately $169 per square foot. 1007 Broadmoor Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $78,643 | $15,773 | $62,870 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $68,727 | $14,161 | $54,566 |
| 2022 | $4,277 | $58,099 | $11,652 | $46,447 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $54,204 | $10,871 | $43,333 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $51,496 | $10,668 | $40,828 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $51,496 | $10,668 | $40,828 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $50,735 | $10,510 | $40,225 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $50,735 | $10,510 | $40,225 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $51,718 | $10,714 | $41,004 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $51,034 | $10,572 | $40,462 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $50,586 | $10,572 | $40,014 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,586 | $10,572 | $40,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map