1002 Brook Forest Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $323,648 - $463,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Brook Forest Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $374,412, approximately $263 per square foot. 1002 Brook Forest Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $260,727 | $60,000 | $200,727 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $318,232 | $60,000 | $258,232 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $331,392 | $40,000 | $291,392 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $266,848 | $40,000 | $226,848 |
| 2021 | $6,025 | $267,872 | $40,000 | $227,872 |
| 2020 | $5,562 | $244,905 | $40,000 | $204,905 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $255,000 | $40,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $204,248 | $40,000 | $164,248 |
| 2017 | $4,466 | $231,620 | $40,000 | $191,620 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $168,800 | $40,000 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $735 | $163,426 | $40,000 | $123,426 |
| 2014 | $735 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map