Estimated Value: $155,117 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Brook St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $171,529, approximately $90 per square foot. 1002 Brook St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Neely Lynn M and Neely Amy L
Bought by
Neely T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Neely Amy
Bought by
Neely Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Neely Amy
Bought by
Neely Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Smith Estate Glenn
Bought by
Neely Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neely T | -- | None Available | |
| Neely Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Neely Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Neely Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Neely Amy | $15,000 | Nicholas Dicerbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $76,000 | $13,500 | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $76,000 | $13,500 | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $76,000 | $13,500 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $76,000 | $13,500 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $76,000 | $13,500 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $76,000 | $13,500 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $76,000 | $13,500 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $76,000 | $13,500 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $76,000 | $13,500 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $35,000 | $13,500 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $13,500 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $13,500 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map