Estimated Value: $97,175 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Brook St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $125,044, approximately $96 per square foot. 1005 Brook St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $55,000 | $7,000 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $55,000 | $7,000 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $55,000 | $7,000 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $55,000 | $7,000 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $55,000 | $7,000 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $826 | $55,000 | $7,000 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $826 | $55,000 | $7,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $55,000 | $7,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $55,000 | $7,000 | $48,000 |