1002 Carson St Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $510,000
Studio
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Carson St, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $474,186, approximately $485 per square foot. 1002 Carson St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Lubis Selomuda D and Lubis P
Bought by
Lubis Paramita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Gerry H Smith
Bought by
Selomuda D D and Selomuda Lubis P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubis Paramita | -- | -- | |
| Selomuda D D | $128,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,977 | $398,400 | $206,400 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $374,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $351,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $327,400 | $206,400 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $322,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $316,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $311,600 | $191,800 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $300,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $288,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $277,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $277,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $277,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map