1004 Carson St Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $398,853 - $552,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Carson St, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $479,963, approximately $410 per square foot. 1004 Carson St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Gray Wayne R and Gray Susan C
Bought by
Gray Wayne R and Gray Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Wayne R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $392,400 | $204,900 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $369,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $346,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $323,000 | $204,900 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $317,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $312,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $307,200 | $190,300 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $295,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $283,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $271,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $271,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map