Estimated Value: $431,000 - $523,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Donnawood Dr, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $461,451, approximately $264 per square foot. 1002 Donnawood Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Dickson Vance Atlee
Bought by
Hauf Lawrence R and Hauf Shana N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Dabrowski Walter G
Bought by
Dickson Vance Atlee and Dickson Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1983
Sold by
Lages Francis P and Lages Wf
Bought by
Dabrowski Walter G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
13.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauf Lawrence R | $182,000 | -- | |
| Dickson Vance Atlee | $180,000 | -- | |
| Dabrowski Walter G | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dabrowski Walter G | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Hauf Lawrence R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $334,800 | $95,000 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $321,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $307,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $293,500 | $95,000 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $287,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $282,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $276,800 | $130,000 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $276,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $256,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $256,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,126 | $256,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map