Estimated Value: $122,395 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E 11th St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $147,349, approximately $146 per square foot. 1002 E 11th St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Willhite Dakota J and Willhite Amy
Bought by
Mojo Rising Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Lovan Lena C
Bought by
Willhite Dakota J and Willhite Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1993
Sold by
Wilson Sherri L
Bought by
Lovan Lena C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1990
Sold by
Rice Denzil Inc
Bought by
Dewitt Sherri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojo Rising Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Willhite Dakota J | -- | -- | |
| Lovan Lena C | $41,000 | -- | |
| Dewitt Sherri L | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $12,330 | $1,060 | $11,270 |
| 2024 | $701 | $10,610 | $1,060 | $9,550 |
| 2023 | $701 | $10,610 | $1,060 | $9,550 |
| 2022 | $663 | $10,070 | $1,060 | $9,010 |
| 2021 | $664 | $10,070 | $1,060 | $9,010 |
| 2020 | $628 | $10,010 | $0 | $10,010 |
| 2019 | $631 | $10,010 | $0 | $10,010 |
| 2018 | $646 | $10,260 | $0 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $646 | $10,260 | $0 | $10,260 |
| 2016 | $642 | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map