Estimated Value: $173,607 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,982
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 E 11th St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $204,902, approximately $103 per square foot. 1103 E 11th St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Caruthers Dan R and Caruthers Catherine
Bought by
Caruthers Jeremy M Etal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Lamar Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Caruthers Dan R and Caruthers Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Wolf Annetta R
Bought by
Lamar Bank & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1986
Sold by
Wolf Terry J
Bought by
Wolf Annetta R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Sold by
Mcculloch Rockford B
Bought by
Wolf Terry J and Wolf Annetta R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruthers Jeremy M Etal | -- | -- | |
| Caruthers Dan R | $55,500 | -- | |
| Lamar Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Wolf Annetta R | -- | -- | |
| Wolf Terry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $18,030 | $2,220 | $15,810 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $16,210 | $2,220 | $13,990 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $16,210 | $2,220 | $13,990 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $15,410 | $2,220 | $13,190 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $15,410 | $2,220 | $13,190 |
| 2020 | $960 | $15,310 | $0 | $15,310 |
| 2019 | $966 | $15,310 | $0 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $998 | $15,840 | $0 | $15,840 |
| 2017 | $997 | $15,840 | $0 | $15,840 |
| 2016 | $993 | $15,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map