Estimated Value: $177,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E 12th St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $208,908, approximately $136 per square foot. 1200 E 12th St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1986
Bought by
Vandemark Harold and Vandemark Althea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandemark Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $20,880 | $2,220 | $18,660 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $18,460 | $2,220 | $16,240 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $18,460 | $2,220 | $16,240 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $17,600 | $2,220 | $15,380 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $17,600 | $2,220 | $15,380 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $17,490 | $0 | $17,490 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $17,490 | $0 | $17,490 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $17,780 | $0 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $17,780 | $0 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map